Is Illegal Gianduja Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cocoa solids (cocoa mass, cocoa butter), HAZELNUT paste (26%), sugar, full cream MILK powder, butter o! (from MILK), emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), flavouring. Milk chocolate contains minimum 50% cocoa solids, minimum 20% milk solids. For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in BOLD. May contain other tree nuts, peanuts, gluten, wheat, egg, sesame. Suitable for vegetarians. Alcohol free. No artificial flavours.
Check Illegal Gianduja against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Illegal Gianduja in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


