Is I'm SUMMER New Vibes SPECIALLY SELECTED EXTRA THIC Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- medium fat hard cheese
- milk
- full fat soft cheese
- sour cream
medium fat hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (37%) Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spint Vinegar, Whole Egg Powder, Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Rice Stagg White Powder, Lemon Fibre, Lime Fibre, Orange Fibre, Sucrose, Potato Fibre), Sour Cream (Milk), SHREDDED CHICKEN (12%) (Chicken Breast, Maize Starch, Salt), PARMIGIANO REGGIANO (MILK) (5%), Full Fat Soft Cheese (Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Salt), Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Garlic Purée, COOKED BACON (39%) (Pork Belly, Salt, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative Sodium Nitrite), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Parsley, Comflour, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid Onion Powder, Stabiliser Xanthan Gum; White Pepper, Lemon Fibre, Lime Fibre, Orange Fibre, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate Sucrose, Potato Fibre. ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check I'm SUMMER New Vibes SPECIALLY SELECTED EXTRA THIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I'm SUMMER New Vibes SPECIALLY SELECTED EXTRA THIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


