Is I'm SUMMER New Vibes SPECIALLY SELECTED EXTRA THIC Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cooked bacon
- pork belly
- full fat soft cheese
- medium fat hard cheese
- shredded chicken
- chicken breast
- milk
- sour cream
- potassium sorbate sucrose
- stabiliser xanthan gum
- sucrose
- +2 more
cooked bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (37%) Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spint Vinegar, Whole Egg Powder, Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Rice Stagg White Powder, Lemon Fibre, Lime Fibre, Orange Fibre, Sucrose, Potato Fibre), Sour Cream (Milk), SHREDDED CHICKEN (12%) (Chicken Breast, Maize Starch, Salt), PARMIGIANO REGGIANO (MILK) (5%), Full Fat Soft Cheese (Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Salt), Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Garlic Purée, COOKED BACON (39%) (Pork Belly, Salt, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative Sodium Nitrite), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Parsley, Comflour, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid Onion Powder, Stabiliser Xanthan Gum; White Pepper, Lemon Fibre, Lime Fibre, Orange Fibre, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate Sucrose, Potato Fibre. ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check I'm SUMMER New Vibes SPECIALLY SELECTED EXTRA THIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I'm SUMMER New Vibes SPECIALLY SELECTED EXTRA THIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


