Is IMAGINE DESIGN, CHOCOLATE MOOSE MAGNET & GOURMET HOT COCOA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- a milk deriviative
a milk deriviative
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CREAMER (HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVIATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), DUTCH COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MALTDEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check IMAGINE DESIGN, CHOCOLATE MOOSE MAGNET & GOURMET HOT COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMAGINE DESIGN, CHOCOLATE MOOSE MAGNET & GOURMET HOT COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


