Is Imagine Foods Almond Dream® Almond Drink Unsweetened Original -- 32 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- tricalcium phosphate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Base (Filtered Water, Almonds), Sunflower Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Contains: Almonds, Contains: Almonds
Check Imagine Foods Almond Dream® Almond Drink Unsweetened Original -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imagine Foods Almond Dream® Almond Drink Unsweetened Original -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Imagine Foods Almond Dream® Almond Drink Unsweetened Original -- 32 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


