Is Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz Vegetarian?

Description
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken 32 fl oz is a flavorful and nutritious bone broth made with real ingredients and a touch of sea salt. It is a great alternative to regular broth and is delicious when seasoned with ground pepper and garlic. People rave about the taste of this bone broth, saying it has a good bone broth flavor and makes other dishes tastier. It is also praised for being a source of protein and for its versatility in creating delicious meals. Overall, Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken 32 fl oz is a highly regarded product that offers both taste and health benefits.
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken
- chicken stock
organic chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken 32 fl oz is a flavorful and nutritious bone broth made with real ingredients and a touch of sea salt. It is a great alternative to regular broth and is delicious when seasoned with ground pepper and garlic. People rave about the taste of this bone broth, saying it has a good bone broth flavor and makes other dishes tastier. It is also praised for being a source of protein and for its versatility in creating delicious meals. Overall, Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken 32 fl oz is a highly regarded product that offers both taste and health benefits.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Organic Chicken Flavor (Contains Organic Chicken), Sea Salt, Chicken Stock, Sea Salt
Check Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Soup · Bottle, Liquid


