Is Imagine Foods Bone Broth Hearth Gluten Free Chicken Beef Turkey -- 32 fl oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Hearth Gluten Free Chicken Beef Turkey 32 fl oz is a sipping broth made with a blend of chicken, beef, and turkey. It is rich in flavor and made with USDA-certified organic soup. The gluten-free broth is available in a carton of 32 ounces. People appreciate the tasty flavor of this high protein broth, although some mention a bitter taste. While the broth is not labeled organic, it still receives positive feedback for its mixed meat composition. Overall, Imagine Foods Bone Broth is a flavorful and protein-rich option for those seeking a gluten-free sipping broth.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef stock
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Hearth Gluten Free Chicken Beef Turkey 32 fl oz is a sipping broth made with a blend of chicken, beef, and turkey. It is rich in flavor and made with USDA-certified organic soup. The gluten-free broth is available in a carton of 32 ounces. People appreciate the tasty flavor of this high protein broth, although some mention a bitter taste. While the broth is not labeled organic, it still receives positive feedback for its mixed meat composition. Overall, Imagine Foods Bone Broth is a flavorful and protein-rich option for those seeking a gluten-free sipping broth.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Beef Stock, Turkey Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Chicken Fat (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Flavoring, Salt, Sea Salt, Chicken Stock, Sea Salt
Check Imagine Foods Bone Broth Hearth Gluten Free Chicken Beef Turkey -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imagine Foods Bone Broth Hearth Gluten Free Chicken Beef Turkey -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Hearth Gluten Free Chicken Beef Turkey -- 32 fl oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Soup · Bottle


