Is Imagine Foods Organic Creamy Soup, Portobello Mushroom, 32 fl oz (Case of 12) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

filtered water, portobello mushrooms, organic potatoes, organic onions, organic celery, organic tapioca starch, organic expeller pressed canola oil and/or organic safflower oil and/or organic sunflower oil, sea salt, organic roasted garlic, mushroom juice concentrate, organic garlic powder, organic onion powder, natural flavors, organic spices

Check Imagine Foods Organic Creamy Soup, Portobello Mushroom, 32 fl oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Imagine Foods Organic Creamy Soup, Portobello Mushroom, 32 fl oz (Case of 12) is available at 13 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketFry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
EarthySavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch