Is Imagine Foods, Organic Roasted Turkey Gravy, 13.5 Ounce Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • organic soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A jarred roasted turkey gravy offering savory, poultry-forward flavor with smooth, pourable texture; commonly used to top roasted turkey, mashed potatoes, stuffing, and casseroles. Reviewers often note convenient preparation, dependable holiday use, and pleasant taste, while some report varying thickness and occasional preference for more pronounced seasoning and easy reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Turkey Flavor (Includes Organic Turkey Flavor With Organic Turkey, Organic Turkey Skins, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Roasted Turkey Flavor, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Soy Lecithin, Yeast Extract, Organic Turmeric, Organic Acacia Gum), Contains Less Than 2% of: Organic Turkey Fat or Organic Chicken Fat, Sea Salt, Organic Caramel Color, Organic Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Organic Spice

Check Imagine Foods, Organic Roasted Turkey Gravy, 13.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Imagine Foods, Organic Roasted Turkey Gravy, 13.5 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsons

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSide Dish