Is Imagine Foods Organic Soup Creamy Pumpkin -- 32 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Pumpkin, Organic Potatoes, Organic Butternut Squash, Organic Sweet Potatoes, Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Honey, Sea Salt, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Spices, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Ginger
Check Imagine Foods Organic Soup Creamy Pumpkin -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imagine Foods Organic Soup Creamy Pumpkin -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Imagine Foods Organic Soup Creamy Pumpkin -- 32 fl oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


