Is Imagine Foods Organic Soy Dream Soy Milk Enriched Vanilla -- 64 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Whole Soybeans, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Contains Soy, Contains Soy
Check Imagine Foods Organic Soy Dream Soy Milk Enriched Vanilla -- 64 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imagine Foods Organic Soy Dream Soy Milk Enriched Vanilla -- 64 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Imagine Foods Organic Soy Dream Soy Milk Enriched Vanilla -- 64 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


