Is Imagine Foods Rice Dream Rice Drink Enriched Vanilla -- 32 fl oz Pescatarian?

Description
Mild vanilla profile with a smooth, lightly creamy texture; many users describe it as mildly sweet and thinner than dairy alternatives. Common uses include pouring over cereal, adding to coffee, blending into smoothies, and using in baking. Reviews frequently note balanced flavor, smooth consistency, and occasional thinness or subtle aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- tricalcium phosphate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild vanilla profile with a smooth, lightly creamy texture; many users describe it as mildly sweet and thinner than dairy alternatives. Common uses include pouring over cereal, adding to coffee, blending into smoothies, and using in baking. Reviews frequently note balanced flavor, smooth consistency, and occasional thinness or subtle aftertaste.
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, BROWN RICE, (PARTIALLY MILLED), EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12.
Check Imagine Foods Rice Dream Rice Drink Enriched Vanilla -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imagine Foods Rice Dream Rice Drink Enriched Vanilla -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Where to buy
Imagine Foods Rice Dream Rice Drink Enriched Vanilla -- 32 fl oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


