Is IMAGINE NATURAL* CREATIONS, ORGANIC CHICKEN POT PIE SOUP, CHICKEN POT PIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC PASTA (ORGANIC WHEAT SEMOLINA, ORGANIC EGG WHITES), ORGANIC DARK MEAT CHICKEN, ORGANIC PEAS, ORGANIC CREAM (MILK), ORGANIC RICE STARCH, ORGANIC POTATO FLAKES, FLAVORS, ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH CONCENTRATE (ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH, ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR, ORGANIC CHICKEN FAT, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE POWDER [ORGANIC SOY SAUCE {WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT}, ORGANIC CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT], SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC COOKED VEGETABLES [ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONIONS], ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC TURMERIC, FLAVORING, ORGANIC FLAVOR), SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC SEASONING (ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC CELERY), ORGANIC TURMERIC.

Check IMAGINE NATURAL* CREATIONS, ORGANIC CHICKEN POT PIE SOUP, CHICKEN POT PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch