Is Imagine Organic Low Sodium Chicken Broth Pescatarian?

Description
Clear, mild savory broth with a light, smooth mouthfeel and clean finish, commonly used as a base for soups, sauces, risottos, and braises or for deglazing pans. Reviewers often report consistent, convenient performance in recipes while some note a milder profile compared with homemade stock and stores easily in pantry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken broth concentrate
- organic chicken flavour
- organic chicken broth
organic chicken broth concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Clear, mild savory broth with a light, smooth mouthfeel and clean finish, commonly used as a base for soups, sauces, risottos, and braises or for deglazing pans. Reviewers often report consistent, convenient performance in recipes while some note a milder profile compared with homemade stock and stores easily in pantry.
Ingredients
Organic chicken broth (water, organic chicken broth concentrate), Organic chicken flavour, Sugars (organic evaporated cane syrup), Organic vegetable flavour (contains organic carrots, organic onions, organic celery), Sea salt, Organic yeast extract, Organic mushroom powder, High oleic sunflower oil, Organic carrot juice concentrate, Organic turmeric, Carnauba wax.
Check Imagine Organic Low Sodium Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imagine Organic Low Sodium Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
High
Your information is wrong! It has oignons and i boight it based on your scan!
Similar Products
Where to buy
Imagine Organic Low Sodium Chicken Broth is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


