No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Imagine That GF Classic White Bread Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca starch, egg whites, rice flour, sorghum flour, teff flour, sunflower oil, honey, pea protein, flax seed meal, apple cider vinegar, yeast, salt, xanthan gun -, baking powder, cellulose gum, calcium sulfate, enzymes.

Check Imagine That GF Classic White Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwich
Egg Free? Imagine That GF Classic White Bread | Spoonful