Is Imathme Magnesium Citrate Gummies Natural Raspberry Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural raspberry flavor
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Purified Water, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Fruit and Vegetable Juice, Lactic Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Natural Vegetable Oil.
Check Imathme Magnesium Citrate Gummies Natural Raspberry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imathme Magnesium Citrate Gummies Natural Raspberry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


