Is Imbibe Beauty Renewal Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- fermented with 8 strains of probiotics: lactobacillus acidophilus
fermented with 8 strains of probiotics: lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bio-active Purified Reverse Osmosis Water, Bio-fermented Coconut Water, Grapeseed, Pomegranate, Elderberry, Natural Vegetable Sweetener (sustainable Glycerol), Fermented With 8 Strains Of Probiotics: Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Fermentum, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae.
Check Imbibe Beauty Renewal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imbibe Beauty Renewal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


