Is Imbibe Beauty Renewal Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • bio-fermented coconut water

bio-fermented coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bio-active Purified Reverse Osmosis Water, Bio-fermented Coconut Water, Grapeseed, Pomegranate, Elderberry, Natural Vegetable Sweetener (sustainable Glycerol), Fermented With 8 Strains Of Probiotics: Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Fermentum, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae.

Check Imbibe Beauty Renewal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep