Is IMITATION BACON BITS Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, FD & C RED NO. 3 AND NO. 40.
Check IMITATION BACON BITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMITATION BACON BITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSnacking


