Is Imitation Bacon Bits Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soy Flour, Soybean Oil With Tbhq Added To Protect Freshness, Salt, Less Than 2 Percent Of Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose, Inactive Dried Yeast, Caramel Color, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Salt), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor Contains Soy.
Check Imitation Bacon Bits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imitation Bacon Bits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Piece
Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SaladToppingCooking


