Is IMITATION CHICKEN FLAVOR ORIENTAL-STYLE RAMEN NOODLES, IMITATION CHICKEN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NOODLE: WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SALT, MINERAL SALT. FLAVOR PACKET: SALT, SUGAR, HYDROLYSED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST, ONION POWDER, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, CHIVES, SILICON DIOXIDE, PEPPER, GINGER POWDER, CHILLI POWDER, TURMERIC POWDER, MALIC ACID, CARAMEL POWDER AND GARLIC POWDER.
Check IMITATION CHICKEN FLAVOR ORIENTAL-STYLE RAMEN NOODLES, IMITATION CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMITATION CHICKEN FLAVOR ORIENTAL-STYLE RAMEN NOODLES, IMITATION CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
IMITATION CHICKEN FLAVOR ORIENTAL-STYLE RAMEN NOODLES, IMITATION CHICKEN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


