Is Imitation Crab Snack Bites Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FISH PROTEIN (ALASKA POLLOCK AND/OR PACIFIC WHITING), WATER, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, SORBITOL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MIRIN WINE (SAKE, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT), EGG WHITES, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CRAB FLAVORS, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, CARMINE, COLOR ADDED.
Check Imitation Crab Snack Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imitation Crab Snack Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Snack · Piece


