Is imitation vanilla Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, propylene glycol, vanillin, caramel color, 0,1% sodium benzoate (added as a preservative), phosphoric acid, and ethyl vanillin,

Check imitation vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingTopping