Is IMITATION WILDBERRY MUFFIN MIX, WILDBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE SHORTENING ([CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL], TBHQ [PRESERVATIVE]). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: GELATINIZED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SALT, LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE.
Check IMITATION WILDBERRY MUFFIN MIX, WILDBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMITATION WILDBERRY MUFFIN MIX, WILDBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Bread · Powder


