Is Immaculate Baking Crescent Rolls All Natural Rolls - 8 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Flaky, slightly rich flavor with a tender, pillowy interior and a golden, crisp exterior when baked. Commonly used for breakfast pastries, dinner rolls, appetizers, and easy desserts. Reviewers note consistent convenience and pleasant taste, while some mention occasional variability in rise and size across packages. Quick prep and versatile serving.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Sea Salt, Organic Expeller-pressed Canola and Sunflower Oils, Xanthan Gum, Organic Wheat Starch, Natural Flavor

Check Immaculate Baking Crescent Rolls All Natural Rolls - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Immaculate Baking Crescent Rolls All Natural Rolls - 8 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishSandwichSnacking