Is Immaculate Baking Crescent Rolls All Natural Rolls - 8 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • organic wheat starch

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Flaky, slightly rich flavor with a tender, pillowy interior and a golden, crisp exterior when baked. Commonly used for breakfast pastries, dinner rolls, appetizers, and easy desserts. Reviewers note consistent convenience and pleasant taste, while some mention occasional variability in rise and size across packages. Quick prep and versatile serving.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Sea Salt, Organic Expeller-pressed Canola and Sunflower Oils, Xanthan Gum, Organic Wheat Starch, Natural Flavor

Check Immaculate Baking Crescent Rolls All Natural Rolls - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Immaculate Baking Crescent Rolls All Natural Rolls - 8 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishSandwichSnacking