Is Immaculate Pumpkin Spice Cinnamon Rolls Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- organic wheat flour
- organic wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Palm Oil, Baking Powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), Organic Expeller-Pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic Invert Syrup, Organic Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Wheat Starch, Organic Rice Extract, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Spice, Organic Caramel Color, Organic Annatto Extract (for color). CONTAINS WHEAT INGREDIENTS.
Check Immaculate Pumpkin Spice Cinnamon Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Immaculate Pumpkin Spice Cinnamon Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


