Is Immi Black Garlic Chicken Flavor 69g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean powder
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pumpkin Seed Protein, Wheat Gluten, Food Search Modified, Sustainable Palm Oil, Wheat, Contains Less Fan 2% Or The Following: Yeast Extract, Soybean Powder, Black Garlic Powder, Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Coconut Milk Powder, Salt, Sesame Oil, Spices, Turmeric (for Color), Safflower Oil, Sunflower Oil, Gum Acacia, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Tapioca Maltodextrin. _wrest, Soy, Tree Nuts (coconut), Sesame_
Check Immi Black Garlic Chicken Flavor 69g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Immi Black Garlic Chicken Flavor 69g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


