Is IMMUCORE - 90 TABS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- cholecalciferol
- calcium silicate
- magnesium stearate
- ascorbyl palmitate
- +6 more
cholecalciferol
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (As Ultra Potent-c), Vitamin D (As Cholecalciferol), Niacin (As Niacinamide Ascorbate), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Selenium (As Selenomethionine), Oleanolic Acid, A Proprietary 10:1 Water Extract Of: Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum), Shiitake (Lentinus Edodes), Fu-ling (Poria Cocos), Turkey Tail Mushroom (Coriolus Versicolor), Oyster Mushroom (Pleurotus Ostreatus), Cordyceps (Paecilomyces Hepiali), Maitake (Grifola Frondosa), Ultra Potent-c (Calcium Ascorbate, Niacinamide Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Xylitol, Sodium Ascorbate, Magnesium Ascorbate, L-lysine Hcl, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex, Potassium Ascorbate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Alpha D-ribofuranose, L-cysteine Hci, And L-glutathione), Proprietary Mushroom Decoction, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose, Calcium Silicate, Stearic Acid (Vegetable), Croscarmellose Sodium, Silica, Zinc Citrate, Selenomethionine, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable), Cholecalciferol, Coating (Water, Hypromellose, Medium Chaintriglycerides , And Hydroxypropylcellulose)
Check IMMUCORE - 90 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMMUCORE - 90 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
IMMUCORE - 90 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


