Is IMMUCORE - 90 TABS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • fu-ling

fu-ling

Dietitian note

Fu is a wheat gluten product used as a meat substitute in Japanese cuisine.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (As Ultra Potent-c), Vitamin D (As Cholecalciferol), Niacin (As Niacinamide Ascorbate), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Selenium (As Selenomethionine), Oleanolic Acid, A Proprietary 10:1 Water Extract Of: Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum), Shiitake (Lentinus Edodes), Fu-ling (Poria Cocos), Turkey Tail Mushroom (Coriolus Versicolor), Oyster Mushroom (Pleurotus Ostreatus), Cordyceps (Paecilomyces Hepiali), Maitake (Grifola Frondosa), Ultra Potent-c (Calcium Ascorbate, Niacinamide Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Xylitol, Sodium Ascorbate, Magnesium Ascorbate, L-lysine Hcl, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex, Potassium Ascorbate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Alpha D-ribofuranose, L-cysteine Hci, And L-glutathione), Proprietary Mushroom Decoction, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose, Calcium Silicate, Stearic Acid (Vegetable), Croscarmellose Sodium, Silica, Zinc Citrate, Selenomethionine, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable), Cholecalciferol, Coating (Water, Hypromellose, Medium Chaintriglycerides , And Hydroxypropylcellulose)

Check IMMUCORE - 90 TABS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IMMUCORE - 90 TABS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go