Is IMMUNE CITRUS BURST PROTEIN BAR, IMMUNE CITRUS BURST Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, MALTITOL, SOY PROTEIN CRISPS** (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), MANGO, OATS, ORANGE, WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN), ACEROLA CHERRY, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check IMMUNE CITRUS BURST PROTEIN BAR, IMMUNE CITRUS BURST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemMeal Prep