Is Immune Essentials Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavor
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lonicera japonica (flower), Forsythia suspensa (fruit), Schizonepeta tenuifolia (aerial), Ginger (Zingiber officinale) (root), Vitex trifolia (fruit), Isatis tinctoria (root), Echinacea purpurea (aerial), sodium bicarbonate, citric acid, sorbitol, potassium bicarbonate, natural and artificial flavor, polyethylene glycol, silicon dioxide, acesulfame potassium, sucralose, riboflavin
Check Immune Essentials against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Immune Essentials in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Remedy Organics Cacao Essentials, 12 fl oz
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Master Of Mixes Syrup Cocktail Essentials Simple Syrup - 12.7 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


