Is Immune Support Chewable Tablet with 1000 mg Vitamin C, & B Vitamins Orange Blast Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • hydrogenated soybean oil

hydrogenated soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Stearic Acid. Contains <2% Of Ascorbyl Palmitate (To Preserve Freshness), Beta-Carotene (Color), Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Gelatin (Fish), Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Magnesium Stearate, Natural Flavors, Purple Sweet Potato Juice Concentrate (Color), Silicon Dioxide, Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Turmeric Oleoresin (Color). Contains Fish (Cod, Pollack, Haddock, Hake, Cusk, Redfish, Sole, Flounder)

Check Immune Support Chewable Tablet with 1000 mg Vitamin C, & B Vitamins Orange Blast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Immune Support Chewable Tablet with 1000 mg Vitamin C, & B Vitamins Orange Blast is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking