Is IMMUNOFORCE C-500 with Wild Rose Hips Plus Echinacea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Echinacea (Echinacea purpurea, Echinacea angustifolia) (aerial and root), Wild Rose Hips, Other Ingredients: Dicalcium Phosphate, Vegetable Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Contains <2% of: Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate.
Check IMMUNOFORCE C-500 with Wild Rose Hips Plus Echinacea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMMUNOFORCE C-500 with Wild Rose Hips Plus Echinacea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN AND WILD RICE WITH HERBS, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
About this product
Supplement · Pill, Tablet, Capsule


