Is Imodium® A-D Children's Liquid Mint Flavor Anti-Diarrheal 4 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle Soy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredient In Each 7,5, : Loperamide Hcl 1 Inactive Anhydrous Citric Acid, Caramel Color, D&c Yellow No, 10, Fd&c Blue No, 1, Flavor, Glycerin, Microcrystalline Cellulose And Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Simethicone Emulsion, Sodium Benzoate, Sucralose, Titanium Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, Each 3Contains: Sodium 16 Mg
Check Imodium® A-D Children's Liquid Mint Flavor Anti-Diarrheal 4 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imodium® A-D Children's Liquid Mint Flavor Anti-Diarrheal 4 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Imodium® A-D Children's Liquid Mint Flavor Anti-Diarrheal 4 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


