Is Imodium Dual Action Diarrhoea Cramps Bloating + Wind Relief 6 Tablets Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Loperamide hydrochloride 2mg and simeticone equivalent to 125mg dimeticone Other Ingredients: Calcium hydrogen phosphate Microcrystalline cellulose Acesulfame potassium Artificial vanilla flavour (includes propylene glycol, maltodextrin, ethanol and benzyl alcohol) Sodium starch glycolate (Type A) Stearic acid.

Check Imodium Dual Action Diarrhoea Cramps Bloating + Wind Relief 6 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Texture
Hard