Is IMODIUM Multi-Symptom Relief Caplets Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active (In Each Caplet), : Loperamide Hcl 2(Anti-diarrheal), Simethicone 125(Anti-gas), Inactive Acesulfame Potassium, Croscarmellose Sodium, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Flavor, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid

Check IMODIUM Multi-Symptom Relief Caplets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IMODIUM Multi-Symptom Relief Caplets is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go