Is Imo's Pizza Four Meat Sausage, Bacon, Pepperoni, Canadian Bacon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part skim milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- wheat, milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- oregano, grated romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- grated romano cheese
- provolone cheese
- +2 more
part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Pizza Crust: Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Potassium Bromate), Water, Shortening (beef Fat, Soybean Oil, Bha, Bht And Citric Acid), Salt: (yellow Prussiate Of Soda, May Also Contain Tricalcium Phosphate, Dextrose, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dough Conditioner: (whey, (milk), L. Cysteine Hydrochloride], Yeast (saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Sorbitan Monstearate, Ascorbicacid), Sugar, Calcium Propionate, Sauce: [water, Tomato Paste (tomatoes), Sugar, Spices (dehydrated Onion, Salt, Spices (black Pepper, Basil), Dehydrated Garlic, Soybean Oil, Sodium Benzoate (2.63%)]], Provel Cheese: [cheddar, Swiss, And Provolone Cheese), (cultured Pasteurized Milk And Part Skim Milk, Water, Sodium Phosphate, Milkfat, Salt, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid As A Preservative, Enzymes, Smoke Flavor], Sausage: [pork, Water, Salt, Spices Including Fennel Seed, Black Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Paprika, Parsley, Bha And Bht), Pepperoni: (pork And Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Paprika, Dextrose, Natural Spices, Smoke Flavoring, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate(vitamin C), Flavoring Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Canadian Bacon: (cured With Water, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythrobate, Sodium Nitrite, Bacon: (cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite) May Contain Smoke Flavor, Oregano And Grated Romano Cheese: (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Oregano, Powdered Cellulose (anti-caking Agent). Contains: Wheat And Milk.
Check Imo's Pizza Four Meat Sausage, Bacon, Pepperoni, Canadian Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imo's Pizza Four Meat Sausage, Bacon, Pepperoni, Canadian Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


