Is IMO'S PIZZA, PROVEL CHEESE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND PART-SKIM MILK, WATER, MILKFAT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CONTAIN LESS THAN 0.05% OF SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, ENZYMES, SMOKE FLAVOR, WITH POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check IMO'S PIZZA, PROVEL CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMO'S PIZZA, PROVEL CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
IMO'S PIZZA, PROVEL CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


