Is Impact Native Whey 95, Vanilla, Pouch Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • a balanced dieti suitable for veget isolat de proteine de native whey

a balanced dieti suitable for veget isolat de proteine de native whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunljgnt Ns Prc Intended To Be Used Alongside An Active Lifestyle And A Balanced Dieti Suitable For Veget Isolat De Proteine De Native Whey (Lait), Lactase, Emulsfiant (Lecithine De Sola), Arome, Edulcorant (Sucralose)

Check Impact Native Whey 95, Vanilla, Pouch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep