Is Impact Whey Protein (sample), Pecan Pie, 25G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • to 150-250mi of leiater milk in a btyprotein shaker -30 minutes befufe andlor after your worrqout
  • milk

to 150-250mi of leiater milk in a btyprotein shaker -30 minutes befufe andlor after your worrqout

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Concentrate (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Colour (Plain Caramel), Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose), Allergens: For Sec Ingredicnts In Cap!tal Letters, May Centain Egg, Suggested Use: To Reap The Benefits Of This Product We Recommend Adding 1 Sachet (25G), To 150-250Mi Of Leiater Milk In A Btyprotein Shaker -30 Minutes Befufe Andlor After Your Worrqout, Iiviportan7 Infui&lt,iviai Ifi A Cuui, Piace Away Direct Sunlight, This Product Is Intended To Be Used Alongside An Active Lifestyle And A Balanced Suitable For Vegetarians

Check Impact Whey Protein (sample), Pecan Pie, 25G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go