Is Imperial Grain Brown Wholegrain Jasmine Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Brown Rice (98%) (water, Wholegrain Brown Jasmine Rice), Vegetable Oil, Stabiliser (471, Contains 42 % Wholegrain Brown Jasmine Rice. May Contain Crustaceangg, Fish And Peanuts.

Check Imperial Grain Brown Wholegrain Jasmine Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepStir FryLunch