Is Imperial Grain Long Grain White Rice Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Long Grain Rice (100%)
Check Imperial Grain Long Grain White Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imperial Grain Long Grain White Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


