Is Imperial Grain White & Red Quinoa Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked White Quinoa (80%) (water, White Quinoa), Cooked Red Quinoa (18%) (water, Red Quinoa), Vegetable Oil. Contains 32% White Quinoa And 7% Red Quinoa. May Contain Crustaceangg, Fish And Peanuts.

Check Imperial Grain White & Red Quinoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
FluffyChewy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide DishMeal Prep