Is Imperial Leather Foamburst Bergamot & Sea Minerals Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • glycerin
  • peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
  • lactic acid
  • +1 more

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, isopentane, sodium laureth sulfate, lauramine oxide, parfum, acrylates/steareth-20 methacrylate crosspolymer, peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate, limonene, dmdm hydantoin, peg-7 glyceryl cocoate, tetrasodium glutamate diacetate, linalool, lactic acid, sodium hydroxide, sodium benzoate, glycerin, mentha aquatica flower/leaf/stem extract, propylene glycol, maris sal, fucus vesiculosus extract, laminaria digitata extract, citrus aurantium bergamia fruit extract, potassium sorbate, ci 42090, ci 47005

Check Imperial Leather Foamburst Bergamot & Sea Minerals against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Imperial Leather Foamburst Bergamot & Sea Minerals is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy