Is Imperial Leather Foamburst Bergamot & Sea Minerals Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • propylene glycol
  • glycerin
  • peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
  • lactic acid
  • +1 more

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, isopentane, sodium laureth sulfate, lauramine oxide, parfum, acrylates/steareth-20 methacrylate crosspolymer, peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate, limonene, dmdm hydantoin, peg-7 glyceryl cocoate, tetrasodium glutamate diacetate, linalool, lactic acid, sodium hydroxide, sodium benzoate, glycerin, mentha aquatica flower/leaf/stem extract, propylene glycol, maris sal, fucus vesiculosus extract, laminaria digitata extract, citrus aurantium bergamia fruit extract, potassium sorbate, ci 42090, ci 47005

Check Imperial Leather Foamburst Bergamot & Sea Minerals against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Imperial Leather Foamburst Bergamot & Sea Minerals is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy