Is Imperial Leather Foamburst Lychees & Lotus Flower Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
  • lactic acid
  • peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Isopentane, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Lauramine Oxide, Acrylates/Steareth-20 Methacrylate Copolymer, Parfum, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, DMDM Hydantoin, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Lactic Acid, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, Sodium Hydroxide, Glycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Lotus Corniculatus Extract, Litchi Chinensis Fruit Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, CI 17200, CI 16035

Check Imperial Leather Foamburst Lychees & Lotus Flower against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Imperial Leather Foamburst Lychees & Lotus Flower is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go