Is Imperial Leather Foamburst Ultimate Moisture Orchid & Pistachio Body Wash Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio
  • sweet almond

pistachio

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Isopentane, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Lauramine Oxide, Camelina Sativa Seed Oil, Parfum, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Acrylates/Steareth-20 Methacrylate Copolymer, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Polyquaternium-7, Limonene, DMDM Hydantoin, Pistacia Vera (Pistachio) Seed Oil, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Sodium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Propylene Glycol, Benzyl Salicylate, Sodium Benzoate, Coumarin, Sodium Hydroxide, Phalaenopsis Amabilis (Orchid) Extract, Trideceth-9, Bisabolol, PEG-40 Castor Oil, Potassium Sorbate, CI 61570, CI 19140

Check Imperial Leather Foamburst Ultimate Moisture Orchid & Pistachio Body Wash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Imperial Leather Foamburst Ultimate Moisture Orchid & Pistachio Body Wash is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth