Is Imperial Leather Gold Goddess Bath Soak 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol distearate
- lactic acid
glycol distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Lactic Acid, Polyquaternium-7, Diethylamino Hydroxybenzoyl Hexyl Benzoate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Glycol Distearate, Laureth-4, Citric Acid, Linalool, Caramel, CI 19140
Check Imperial Leather Gold Goddess Bath Soak 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imperial Leather Gold Goddess Bath Soak 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


