Is Imperial Leather Limited Edition Eleanor Bowmer Marshmallow Shower Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides
- peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- +1 more
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, cocamidopropryl betaine, parfum, althaea officinallis (marshmallow), root extract, glycerin, polyquaternium-7, peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate, peg-7 glyceryl cocoate, peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides, lactic acid, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, sodium chloride, tetrasodium glutamate diacetate, styrene/acrylates copolymer, c11-15 pareth-7, c11-15 pareth-40, diethylamino hydrogxybenzoyl hexyl benzoate, ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate, linalool, ci 14700, ci 19140
Check Imperial Leather Limited Edition Eleanor Bowmer Marshmallow Shower Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imperial Leather Limited Edition Eleanor Bowmer Marshmallow Shower Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Imperial Leather Limited Edition Eleanor Bowmer Marshmallow Shower Gel is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


